Arthur Davtyan will take part in the 2015 World Gymnastics Championships
Armenia's gymnastics team coach Hakob Serobyan in the conversation with an ANOC reporter has finally confirmed the participation of Arthur Davtyan in the World Gymnastics Championships: “Arthur feels relatively better. Today we have had a short training. We’ll leave for Championship with the whole team”, - said Hakob Serobyan. Previously as the coach told an ANOC reporter he had doubts about athlete’s participation in the Championship because of his dizziness. Armenia’s national team will leave for competition on October 17.
From October 23 to November 1 the capital city of Glasgow in Scotland will host the 2015 World Gymnastics Championships which is qualifying for the 2016 Summer Olympics. It is planned that Armenia will be presented by Vahagn Davtyan, Harutyun Merdinyan, Arthur Davtyan and Huri Gebeshyan.